Billy Decker Beats Impressive Field For Night of Qualifiers Win.

Decker Takes Guaranteed Spot in October 29th Southern Tier 100.

 

 

 

QUICK RESULTS FOR SATURDAY, JUNE 13TH

 

MODIFIED OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH:  BILLY DECKER, Tim McCreadie, Danny Johnson, Justin Holland, Kevin Bates, Matt Sheppard, Shaun Walker, Joey Grammes, Pat Ward, Nick Rochinski, Danny Tyler, Brett Tonkin, Dustin Delaney, Jim Gabriel Jr., Tim Votra, Gary Hager, Brian Puckett, Stewart Friesen, Dwayne Robbins, Larry Wight, Alan Johnson, Dale Planck, Dan Vauter, Ken Titus, Ronnie Johnson.

 

MODIFIED GUARANTEED STARTING SPOT BREAKDOWN:  Billy Decker (Oct. 29th RoC Southern Tier 100 at Five Mile Point Speedway, Tim McCreadie (Oct. 1st Outlaw 200 at Fulton Speedway), Danny Johnson (Oct. 16th King of the Can at Penn Can Speedway), Justin Holland (Aug. 19th Alex Freisen Summer Nationals at Ransomville Speedway), Kevin Bates (Oct. 6th Outlaw 100 at Brewerton Speedway), Matt Sheppard (June 22nd Anthracite Assault at Big Diamond Raceway), Shaun Walker (Sept. 23rd King of the Catskills at Accord Speedway), Joey Grammes (Aug. 16th New Egypt Speedway Modified Special), Pat Ward (July 1st Battle at the Border at Ransomville Speedway), Nick Rochinski (Oct. 8th Short Track SuperNationals at Five Mile Point Speedway).

 

SPORTSMAN OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH:  JEFF CRAMBO, Vinny DeCicco, Ryan Olsommer, Nick Petrilak, Paul Kline, Eddiw White, Billy Spoonhower, Brian White, P.J. Goodwin, Mike Austin, Joel Batzel, Chris Wood, Jim LaRock, Chance Spoonhower, Jerry Tonti, Dusty Barton, Brandon Walters, Justin Andrews, A.J. Lord, Steven Planck, Bryan Batzel, John Kovatech.

 

STREET STOCK OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH:  BOB BUONO, Shane Wolf Jr., Ryan Stone, Dave Pope, Gene Sharpsteen, Rich Powell, Kevin Boynton, Randy Marsh, Jason Butler, Mike codington, Rob Snow, Dave Roberts, Dave Mutz, Chad Sindoni, Brenton Miller, Todd Sutliff, Butch Green, Kyle Ross. DNS – Tyler Yeagle.

 

IMCA MODIFIED OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH:  RICH MCNEAL JR., Mike Wilmot, Scott Bennett, Chris Fleming, Tyler Stoddard, KC Cole, Brad Weaver, Mike Stoddard, Jason Tuttle, Jay Hoyt, Mike Smith, Patti Simpson, Charlie Gilbert, Shawn Bruce, Justin Slezak, Robby Compton, Matt Roberts, Dan Burman, Gary Dence, Tyler Harpell, Mike Owen.

 

LIGHTNING CAT OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH:  ANDY BRIGHAM, Nick Griest, Troy Kress, Duane Kinne, Jeff Hayes, Dave Husnay, Jason Colwell, Neil Elliot, Dave Desmond, Anthony Seward, Adam Gilbert, Andy Colwell, John Siedlecky Jr., Dustin Desmond, Maressa Zawisky, Dave Simms, Scott Heeman, Dennis Keesler, Robby Finney, Gary Kinne, Travis Hayes.

 

 

 

For additional information please log on to the official Five Mile Point Speedway website at www.fivemilepointspeedway.net or phone the speedway offices at (607) 775-5555 you can also find us on Facebook or email the offices directly at fivemilepoint1@aol.com.  If you would like to receive updated text alerts regarding race day weather please text us at 607-775-5555.