http://www.fivemilepointspeedway.net/fivemiledecal_sm.jpg

-   DAN CREEDEN WINS MODIFIED FEATURE ON DON’S AUTOMOTIVE MALL PACK THE TRACK NIGHT -

 

KEN HAMMOND AND BRIAN WHITE SPLIT TWIN SPORTSMAN FEATURES.

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

RE:  FMP JUNE 15th RESULTS

 

DAN CREEDEN COLLECTS FIRST MODIFIED VICTORY OF THE SEASON AT FIVE MILE POINT SPEEDWAY.

 

 

MODIFIED OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (30):  DAN CREEDEN, Jim Gabriel Jr., Nick Rochinski, Joey Colsten, Chad Cook, Brian Malcolm, Mike  Colsten, Chris Wood, Richard Smith, Brent Wilcox, Mel Schrufer, Brian Puckett, George Hildebrandt, Barry White, George Kostelansky, Glenn Knapp, Adam McGeorge, Ken Hildebrandt, Dan Morden, Kevin Bates, Stan Frankenfield, Mike Nagel, Joe Eisenhauer.  DNS – Mike Trautschold.

 

IMCA MODIFIED OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (20):  TANNER HARPELL, Jared Spalding, Matt Roberts, Gary Roberts, Charlie Gilbert, Scott Watson, Jason Tuttle, Tyler Stoddard, Todd Stone, Mike Stoddard, Matt Cole, Rob Slezak, Matt Cole, Rob Slezak Jr., Ken Winn, Mike Wilmot.  DNS – Gary Smith.

 

SPORTSMAN OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH FIRST TWIN (20):  KENNY HAMMOND, Randy Green, P.J. Goodwin, Nick Petrilak, Mike Loney, Eddie White, Brian White, Brad Szulewski, Larry Hillis, Ken Titus, Ryan Olsommer, Mike Austin, Jimmy Wells, Adam Smith, Tommy Collins, Charlie Hendrickson, Alex Stanton, Randy Gates, Tyler Singleton, Bud Phillips, Bryan Batzel, Dawn Smith, Robert Martin, Gary Predmore, Lenny Helmich.

 

SPORTSMAN OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH SECOND TWIN (20):  BRIAN WHITE, Nick Petrilak, Brad Szulewski, Kenny Hammond, Mike Loney, Larry Hillis, Tommy Collins, Mike Austin, Ken Titus, Adam Smith, Alex Stanton, Jimmy Wells, Charlie Hendrickson, Randy Green, Ryan Olsommer, Dawn Smith, Randy Gates, Tyler Singleton, Robert Martin, P.J. Goodwin, Gary Predmore, Rob Snow, Bryan Batzel, Eddie White.  DNS – Bud Phillips, Lenny Helmich.  

 

STREET STOCK OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (20):  SHANE WOLF, Tom Eiklor, Matt Spencer, Jon Carpenter, Gene Sharspteen, Matt Bowman, T.J. Frost, Steve Stalker, Eric Boynton, Josh Ames, Doug Stack, John Cooper, Dan Wood, Doug Stack Jr.

 

LIGHTNING CAT EXPERT OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (15):  KENNY UNDERWOOD, Tucker Harpell, Jeff Hayes, Dave Simms, Adam Gilbert, Brian Roth, Frank Smith, Dave Bainbridge, Matt Mather, Rick Lunn.  DNS – Jason Colwell.

 

LIGHTNING CAT NOVICE OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (12):  NICK KENNEDY, Eric Rowley, Ronnie Welch, Sheldon Whitman, Deb Stalker.   

 

For more information please phone the Five Mile Point Speedway offices at 607-775-5555 or log on to www.fivemilepointspeedway.net.  You can also find us on Facebook.