http://www.fivemilepointspeedway.net/fivemiledecal_sm.jpg

JONATHON CARPENTER COLLECTS OWN BOUNTY AND WINS $1,300 IN STREET STOCK FEATURE ON WEDNESDAY.  SPORTSMAN BOUNTY GOES TO LARRY HILLIS.

 

 

 

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

RE:  FMP JULY 31st RESULTS

 

MIKE COLSTEN WINS MODIFIED MAIN EVENT ON “NIGHT OF FEATURES” AT FIVE MILE POINT SPEEDWAY ON WEDNESDAY.

 

 

MODIFIED OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (30):  MIKE COLSTEN, Brian Puckett, Jim Gabriel Jr., Stewart Friesen, Chris Wood, Kevin Bates, Nick Rochinski, Alex Stanton, Jeff Crambo, Barry White, Chris Ostrowsky, Brian Weaver, Brian Malcolm, Richard Smith, Glenn Knapp, Joey Colsten, Dan Morden, Brent Boyer, Dan Creeden, Brad Weaver.   DNS Stan Frankenfield, Jerry Higbie Jr., Donnie Elliot. 

 

STREET STOCK OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (20):  JON CARPENTER, John Cooper, Kurt Decker, Ryan Stone, Gene Sharpsteen, Jason Butler, Earl Zimmer, Rich Talada, Matt Spencer, Kurt Stebbins, Matt Bowman, Shane Wolf Sr., Doug Stack, Nick Robinson, Mark Shipman, Joe Warren, Ryan Codington.  DNS Rick Brown, Clayton Ingraham, Rich Green.   

 

SPORTSMAN OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH 1 (20):  LARRY HILLIS, Ken Titus, P.J. Goodwin, Mike Loney, Eddie White, Brian White, Nick Petrilak, Kenny Hammond, Tyler Singleton, Butch Green, Doug Snyder, Chris Stevens, Rob Snow, Chris Jordan, Randy Green, Mike Austin.   DNS – Anthony Perrego, Jason Butler, Ryan Jordan, Kyle Cicio, Lenny Helmich.

 

SPORTSMAN OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH 2 (20):  BRIAN WHITE, Kenny Hammond, Chris Stevens, Ken Titus, Eddie White, Tyler Singleton, Doug Snyder, Mike Loney, Randy Green, Larry Hillis, Rob Snow, P.J. Goodwin, Butch Green, Nick Petrilak, Mike Austin, Chris Jordan.

 

IMCA MODIFIED OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (20):  TOM EIKLOR,  Matt Cole, Mike Wilmot, Jason Tuttle, Tanner Harpell, Criag Ward, Scott Bennett, Gary Roberts, Jared Spalding, Scott Watson, Charlie Gilbert, K.C. Cole, Matt Roberts, Matt Jones, Rob Slezak Jr., DNS Joe Novak, Kevan Cook.

 

SATURDAY RESULTS

 

LIGHTNING CAT EXPERT OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (15):  DAVE SIMMS, Kenny Underwood, Tucker Harpell, Troy Kress, Adam Gilbert, Damian Basusenwein, Matt Hynds, Frank Smith, Rick Lunn, Dave Bainbridge, Jeff Hayes, Pat Hildebrant, Brian Roth.  DNS Jason Colwell.

 

LIGHTNING CAT NOVICE OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (12):  SHELDON WHITMAN, Jared Palmer, Chad Uplinger, Nick Kennedy.  DNS  Allan Hodge.

 

 

For more information please phone the Five Mile Point Speedway offices at 607-775-5555 or log on to www.fivemilepointspeedway.net.  You can also find us on Facebook